Beckley

Marie Bechtel, Supervising Attorney
Deana Cummings, FAST Parent Coordinator
Patricia DiFranco, Attorney
Patrick Erickson, Attorney (pending bar passage)
Polly Lafferty, Ombudsman
Martin McKeen, Attorney
Chris Nelson, Attorney (pending bar passage)
Karen Nichols, Legal Assistant
Tara Rosencrance, Paralegal
Rikky Roush, Project Support Paralegal

Charleston (State Headquarters)

Susana Duarte, Supervising Attorney
Mary Booth, Ombudsman
Jeri Bradley, Attorney
Kathleen Burch, ATLAS Paralegal
Brandi Carte, Legal Assistant
Maureen Conley, Attorney
Phyllis Conrad, Financial Assistant
Karla Craddock, ATLAS Paralegal
Amy Crawford, Development and Communication Specialist
Jo Fitzwater, ATLAS Paralegal
David Frercks, Pro Bono Support Specialist
Tiana Hall, Legal Assistant
Kenley Hanna, Attorney
Sabrina Harper, Staff Accountant
Kristina Harris, Paralegal
Joshua Hendricks, IT Support Specialist
Roy Herzbach, Ombudsman Director
Christen Justice, Attorney
Patrick Kelley, IT Software and Security Specialist
Joseph Kozlowski, Financial Exploitation Attorney
Angela Layne, Project Support Paralegal
Kerry LeMasters, Administrative Director
Melissa Lilly, Attorney
Timothy Litten, Attorney
Deborah Lucas, Paralegal
Chris Martin, IT Director
Rhonda McCormick, FAST Parent Coordinator
Jeremy Mitchell, Attorney
Adrienna Moore, Paralegal
Tammy Mullins, Chief Financial Officer
Sherry O'Malley, Legal Assistant
Bruce Perrone, Attorney
Shaina Prince, Accounting Assistant
Erica Pulling, Director of Communications & Development
Dominque Razzook, Attorney
Tina Roberts, ATLAS Paralegal
Jacqueline Schwaben, Attorney
Nancy Sigmon, Legal Projects Specialist
Jennifer Singletary, Attorney
Cherie Taylor, Paralegal
Jennifer Taylor, Attorney
Rachael Thompson, Accounting Clerk
Cathy Townsend-Keeten, Legal Assistant
Christine Wallace, Supervising Attorney for Statewide hotline
Elizabeth Wehner, Managing Attorney for Grants and Training
Kate White, Access to Services Manager
Benita Whitman, Attorney
Brendan Wood, Attorney
Adrienne Worthy, Executive Director

Clarksburg

Angela White, Supervising Attorney
Clinton Adams, Legal Services Manager
Christina Asher, Regional Family Advocate
James Clark, Attorney
Sandy Crim, Legal Assistant
Caroline Critchfield, Paralegal
Courtney Crowder, Attorney
Aimee Goddard, Attorney
Maureen Marko, Paralegal
Chasta O'Conner, Project Support Paralegal
Phillip Pham, Attorney
Theresa Post, Attorney
Christina Rumbach, Attorney

Elkins

Michele Good, Supervising Attorney
Brenda Alvarado, Ombudsman
Erin Dyer, Attorney
Jenna Gooden, Legal Assistant
Carmen Howell, Paralegal
Katheryn Marcum, Attorney

Huntington

Laura Martin, Supervising Attorney
Michael Ackerman - Attorney
Bill Albert, Behavioral Health Advocacy Director
Jessica Carter, Attorney
Barbara Finely, Attorney
Nancy Fry, Behavioral Health Advocate
Tamara Handley, Ombudsman
Robin Hughes, FAST Family Advocate
Mandi Hurley, Attorney
Cheryl Plybon, Paralegal
Shelly Vaughn, Legal Assistant

 

 

Lewisburg

Leah Sills, Supervising Attorney
Thomas Luckini, Attorney
Page Ward, Paralegal
Sharon Wickline, Legal Assistant

Logan

Paul Sheridan, Supervising Attorney
Diane Calandros, Paralegal
Rita Harris, Legal Assistant
Teresa Samuels, Attorney

M. M. Bateman Hospital

Teri Stone, Behavioral Health Advocate
Michelle Woomer, Behavioral Health Advocate

Martinsburg

Kelly Beck, Supervising Attorney
Jamin Branch, Attorney
Amanda Dailey, Paralegal
Amanda Gavin, Attorney
Dane Henry, Attorney
Matthew Jividen, Attorney
Kathryn McIntyre, Ombudsman
Jenny Saladini, Legal Assistant
Laura Turman, Regional Family Advocate

Morgantown

Christine Schneider, Supervising Attorney
Maria Borror, Attorney 
Lisa Edwards, Legal Assistant
Heather Hoelscher, Behavioral Health Advocate
Ed Hopple, Ombudsman
Jenny Layne, Project Support Specialist
James Lindsay, Attorney
Madison Moritz, Attorney-Fellow
Richard Morris, AmeriCorps Attorney
Tony Reilley, Attorney
Molly Russell, Attorney
Eva Segert-Tauger, Attorney
Sherry Smith, TANF Paralegal
Melissa Coffman Sponaugle, Attorney 

Parkersburg

Cathy Adams, Supervising Attorney
Vanessa Beam, Paralegal
Kathy Carpenter, Legal Assistant
Jill Fox, Attorney (pending bar passage)
Jason Heinrich, Attorney
Susan Karr, Attorney
Thomas Karr, Attorney
Tammy Ketchem, Behavioral Health Advocate
Linda WahlBaker, Ombudsman

Potomac Center

Susan Paugh, Behavioral Health Advocate 

Princeton

Melissa Kahle, Supervising Attorney
Carey Flanagan, Paralegal
Kayla Hicks, Attorney
Marie Parker, Ombudsman
Savannah Richmond, Attorney (pending bar passage)
Deborah Worley, Legal Assistant

William R. Sharpe Hospital

Teri Newsome, Behavioral Health Advocate
Sharoon Reed, Behavioral Health Advocate

Wheeling

David EstepSupervising Attorney
Andrew Beatty, Attorney (pending admission) 
Andrew Han, Attorney
Lisa Hartline, Attorney
Stephanie Joseph, Paralegal
Robin Lucas, Legal Assistant
Chris Rine, Ombudsman